Transfer Tracker.ai
Transfer intelligence

Club

Jagiellonia Białystok transfers

Squad value €35m · Ekstraklasa · Poland

Live Jagiellonia Białystok transfer rumours scored by probability and source credibility, plus Jagiellonia Białystok squad value, recent signings and the players most likely to move · sourced from verified elite reporters.

This window: net sales of about €14m.

Jagiellonia Białystok squad · most valuable players

Recent Jagiellonia Białystok transfers

No live Jagiellonia Białystok rumours are being tracked right now. See the latest across the Ekstraklasa window.

Earlier Jagiellonia Białystok transfer links

Jagiellonia Białystok net spend since 2015

Jagiellonia Białystok have spent €9m on disclosed transfer fees since July 2015 and received €39m: a net profit of €29m on transfers.

That covers 87 signings (37 for a disclosed fee, 35 free, 15 undisclosed) and 99 departures (31 sold for a disclosed fee, 45 free, 23 undisclosed). Loans are counted apart: 19 in, 36 out.

Record signing: A. Klynge, €850k from Bodø / Glimt (Jul 2026). Record sale: Oskar Pietuszewski, €10m to Porto (Jan 2026).

Jagiellonia Białystok transfer spending by season

SeasonSpentReceivedNet
2026/27€2m€6mprofit €4m
2025/26€1m€11mprofit €10m
2024/25€200k€4mprofit €3m
2023/24€0€500kprofit €500k
2022/23€0€2mprofit €2m
2021/22€53k€425kprofit €372k
2020/21€590k€0€590k
2019/20€2m€5mprofit €3m
2018/19€1m€4mprofit €3m
2017/18€1m€2mprofit €887k
2016/17€350k€3mprofit €2m
2015/16€508k€2mprofit €2m

Jagiellonia Białystok record signings

  1. A. Klynge · €850k from Bodø / Glimt · Jul 2026
  2. Kajetan Szmyt · €700k from Zagłębie Lubin · Feb 2026
  3. Bogdan Ionuț Țîru · €600k from Farul Constanța · Feb 2020
  4. Ognjen Mudrinski · €600k from Čukarički · Jul 2019
  5. Nemanja Mitrovič · €600k from Olimpija · Aug 2017

Jagiellonia Białystok record sales

  1. Oskar Pietuszewski · €10m to Porto · Jan 2026
  2. Bartosz Mazurek · €6m to Salzburg · Jul 2026
  3. Patryk Klimala · €4m to Celtic · Jan 2020
  4. Karol Świderski · €3m to PAOK · Jan 2019
  5. Bartłomiej Drągowski · €3m to Fiorentina · Jul 2016

Jagiellonia Białystok trading record: profit on players bought and sold

On the 54 players Jagiellonia Białystok both signed and sold since July 2015 (academy graduates and free signings cost nothing), sales brought in €29m against €4m paid: a trading profit of €25m.

Academy graduates sold since July 2015 brought in €22m across 7 players, led by Oskar Pietuszewski (€10m to Porto, Jan 2026).

  • Oskar Pietuszewski: academy graduate (Jul 2024), sold to Porto for €10m (Jan 2026): profit €10m
  • Bartosz Mazurek: academy graduate (Jan 2025), sold to Salzburg for €6m (Jul 2026): profit €6m
  • Patryk Klimala: academy graduate (Sep 2016), sold to Celtic for €4m (Jan 2020): profit €4m
  • Dominik Marczuk: signed free (Jul 2023), sold to Real Salt Lake for €2m (Aug 2024): profit €2m
  • Jacek Góralski: signed for €75k (Jul 2015), sold to Ludogorets for €2m (Aug 2017): profit €1m
  • Ognjen Mudrinski: signed for €600k (Jul 2019), left free for Lamphun Warrior (Jul 2022): loss €600k
  • Martin Košťál: signed for €550k (Jan 2019), left free for ŠKF Sereď (Jan 2022): loss €550k
  • Nemanja Mitrovič: signed for €600k (Aug 2017), sold to Maribor for €150k (Aug 2019): loss €450k
  • Bogdan Ionuț Țîru: signed for €600k (Feb 2020), sold to CFR Cluj for €250k (Jan 2023): loss €350k
  • Bojan Nastić: signed for €300k (Jan 2021), left free for Wisła Płock (Jul 2024): loss €300k

Jagiellonia Białystok injury news: injuries and suspensions

Jagiellonia Białystok have no injuries or suspensions on record as of 13 Oct 2026.

Jagiellonia Białystok minutes played 2026/27

After 9 league games of 2026/27, 9 Jagiellonia Białystok players have played at least 60% of the minutes open to them, 8 are rotating and 18 have played under a quarter.

Out of contract on 30 June 2027 unless extended: Norbert Wojtuszek, Bernardo Vital, Sergio Lozano, Leon Flach, Dusan Stojinovic, Apostolos Konstantopoulos, Kamil Jóźwiak, Cezary Polak, Eryk Kozłowski, Alan Rybak, Bartlomiej Krasiewicz, Jakub Rabiczko, Maciej Kuczyński.

PlayerMinutesShareStartsContract
Sławomir Abramowicz810100%92028
Bernardo Vital72089%82027
Kajetan Szmyt70187%82029
Norbert Wojtuszek66682%82027
Nik Prelec62177%72029
Guilherme Montóia58472%62029
Jesús Imaz57170%72028
Rodrigo Conceição54667%52028
Taras Romanczuk54067%62028
Yuki Kobayashi45256%62028
Sergio Lozano39949%42027
A. Klynge38253%42029
Apostolos Konstantopoulos31839%32027
Eryk Kozłowski29536%42027

Other Ekstraklasa clubs

Keep exploring

See the full club dashboard · squad value, net spend, squad stats and every live link. Open on transfertracker.ai

Explore Transfer Tracker

Live rumoursDone dealsRankingsSourcesHow it worksClubs & leaguesFree agentsMarket valuesWindow dates

Data as of 13 Oct 2026, 23:24 UTC · pages refresh several times daily · live numbers load in a moment.