Transfer Tracker

Club

Lommel SK transfers

Squad value €92m · Pro League (Belgium) · Belgium

Live Lommel SK transfer rumours scored by probability and source credibility, plus Lommel SK squad value, recent signings and the players most likely to move · sourced from verified elite reporters.

This window: roughly balanced books.

Lommel SK squad · most valuable players

Lommel SK players out on loan

Recent Lommel SK transfers

No live Lommel SK rumours are being tracked right now. See the latest across the Pro League (Belgium) window.

Lommel SK net spend since 2015

Lommel SK have spent €40m on disclosed transfer fees since July 2015 and received €26m: a net spend of €14m.

That covers 62 signings (22 for a disclosed fee, 17 free, 23 undisclosed) and 48 departures (11 sold for a disclosed fee, 25 free, 12 undisclosed). Loans are counted apart: 29 in, 50 out.

Record signing: Leon Lalić, €4m from Red Bull Akademie U18 (Aug 2023). Record sale: Vinicius de Souza Costa, €13m to Sheffield United (Aug 2023).

Lommel SK transfer spending by season

SeasonSpentReceivedNet
2026/27€500k€2mprofit €1m
2025/26€0€3mprofit €3m
2024/25€8m€4m€5m
2023/24€8m€17mprofit €9m
2022/23€3m€0€3m
2021/22€8m€0€8m
2020/21€12m€150k€12m
2019/20€0€500kprofit €500k
2018/19€0€50kprofit €50k
2017/18€0€0€0
2016/17€0€0€0
2015/16€0€0€0

Lommel SK record signings

  1. Leon Lalić · €4m from Red Bull Akademie U18 · Aug 2023
  2. Jason van Duiven · €3m from PSV · Aug 2024
  3. Zalán Vancsa · €3m from MTK · Jan 2022
  4. Arthur de Oliveira Sales · €3m from Vasco da Gama · Aug 2021
  5. John Edwin Montaño Preciado · €3m from Independiente Medellín · Jan 2025

Lommel SK record sales

  1. Vinicius de Souza Costa · €13m to Sheffield United · Aug 2023
  2. Manfred Ugalde · €4m to FC Twente · Jul 2023
  3. Koki Saito · €3m to Queens Park Rangers · Aug 2025
  4. Arthur de Oliveira Sales · €3m to Mamelodi Sundowns · Jul 2024
  5. Sam de Grand · €2m to AZ Alkmaar · Jul 2026

Lommel SK trading record: profit on players bought and sold

On the 11 players Lommel SK both signed and sold since July 2015 (academy graduates and free signings cost nothing), sales brought in €23m against €12m paid: a trading profit of €10m.

  • Vinicius de Souza Costa: signed for €3m (Oct 2020), sold to Sheffield United for €13m (Aug 2023): profit €10m
  • Manfred Ugalde: signed for €875k (Jul 2020), sold to FC Twente for €4m (Jul 2023): profit €3m
  • Koki Saito: signed for €2m (Jan 2021), sold to Queens Park Rangers for €3m (Aug 2025): profit €990k
  • Arthur de Oliveira Sales: signed for €3m (Aug 2021), sold to Mamelodi Sundowns for €3m (Jul 2024): profit €200k
  • Caio Roque: signed for €2m (Sep 2020), left free for Bahia (Aug 2023): loss €2m
  • Jordan Kadiri: signed for €1m (Aug 2020), left free for UTA Arad (Jul 2024): loss €1m
  • Lazar Mijović: signed for €750k (Sep 2022), left free for Budućnost (Jul 2024): loss €750k
  • Alonso Martínez: signed for €425k (Aug 2021), left free for New York City (Aug 2023): loss €425k

Lommel SK ins and outs 2026/27: who left and who came in, by position

Lommel SK have made 2 signings and 5 departures in 2026/27, plus 5 loans in and 2 out. Who left each position and who came in:

Lommel SK injury news: injuries and suspensions

Lommel SK have 6 players injured as of 10 Oct 2026, with €30m of TT Value sidelined.

  • Sverre Nypan (MID): Hamstring injury · out since 23 Aug 2026 · return date not set · 7 games missed
  • Sam de Grand (DEF): Hamstring injury · out since 16 Sep 2026 · return date not set · 3 games missed
  • Jhon Banguera (DEF): Cruciate ligament tear · out since 23 May 2026 · return date not set · 14 games missed
  • Dries Wouters (DEF): Calf injury · out since 12 Sep 2026 · return date not set · 4 games missed
  • Henry Oware (DEF): Hamstring injury · out since 16 Aug 2026 · return date not set · 8 games missed
  • Ralf Seuntjens (FWD): Heel injury · out since 25 Aug 2026 · return date not set · 6 games missed

Lommel SK last starting XI

Lommel SK's last league starting XI, v SK Beveren on 9 Oct 2026: Matthias Pieklak; Shawn Adewoye, Jason van Duiven, Timothy Eyoma, Nicolas Rommens; Lucas Schoofs, Tom Reyners, Juho Talvitie, Stredair Appuah, Isaiah Dada-Mascoll; Don-Angelo Konadu.

1 change from the side that started v Mechelen on 19 Sep 2026.

Started at least 3 of the last 5 league games but not this one: Joey Pelupessy (4) and Dries Wouters (3, injured).

PositionPlayerStarts, last 5
GKMatthias Pieklak5 of 5
DEFShawn Adewoye5 of 5
DEFJason van Duiven5 of 5
DEFTimothy Eyoma4 of 5
DEFNicolas Rommens2 of 5
MIDLucas Schoofs5 of 5
MIDTom Reyners5 of 5
MIDJuho Talvitie5 of 5
MIDStredair Appuah5 of 5
MIDIsaiah Dada-Mascoll1 of 5
FWDDon-Angelo Konadu5 of 5

Opponent: SK Beveren.

Lommel SK minutes played 2026/27

After 8 league games of 2026/27, 11 Lommel SK players have played at least 60% of the minutes open to them, 2 are rotating and 21 have played under a quarter.

Out of contract on 30 June 2027 unless extended: Josias Lama, Filip Krastev, Melvin Ramundo, Lucas Schoofs, Timothy Eyoma, Kluiverth Aguilar, Dries Wouters, Nikola Ivezic, Joey Pelupessy, Rik Vercauteren, Djordje Gordic, Isaiah Dada-Mascoll, Niek Corthouts, Ralf Seuntjens.

PlayerMinutesShareStartsContract
Jason van Duiven720100%82029
Matthias Pieklak720100%82029
Lucas Schoofs720100%82027
Tom Reyners69597%82028
Timothy Eyoma69496%72027
Joey Pelupessy63088%72027
Shawn Adewoye56278%62028
Stredair Appuah56078%8Loan to 2027
Juho Talvitie50570%52028
Dries Wouters47666%62027
Don-Angelo Konadu47388%6Loan to 2027
Ralf Seuntjens19026%22027
Nicolas Rommens15822%22028
Isaiah Dada-Mascoll12517%22027

Lommel SK club-trained players

On the record we can verify, 3 players club-trained at Lommel SK now play for other clubs we track, led by Rafik Belghali (Torino, TT Value €15m), Agustín Anello (Philadelphia Union, TT Value €2m) and Zalán Vancsa (Sirius, TT Value €2m).

We count a player as club-trained when his record shows him registered with the club for three entire seasons or 36 months between the ages of 15 and 21 (UEFA's home-grown test), wherever he started and whatever he cost; time on loan counts for the club that borrowed him.

Lommel SK free agents: released players without a club

One former Lommel SK player is a verified free agent as of 17 Oct 2026: Filip Stevanović (€1m, without a club since 1 July 2026).

PlayerPosAgeFree sinceValue
Filip StevanovićFWD24Jul 2026€1m

Every verified free agent

Other Pro League (Belgium) clubs

Keep exploring

See the full club dashboard · squad value, net spend, squad stats and every live link. Open on transfertracker.ai

Explore Transfer Tracker

Live rumoursDone dealsRankingsSourcesHow it worksClubs & leaguesFree agentsMarket valuesWindow dates

Data as of 17 Oct 2026, 23:50 UTC · pages refresh several times daily · live numbers load in a moment.