Transfer Tracker.ai
Transfer intelligence

Club

Nordsjælland transfers

Squad value €42m · Superliga · Denmark

Live Nordsjælland transfer rumours scored by probability and source credibility, plus Nordsjælland squad value, recent signings and the players most likely to move · sourced from verified elite reporters.

This window: net sales of about €23m.

Nordsjælland squad · most valuable players

Recent Nordsjælland transfers

No live Nordsjælland rumours are being tracked right now. See the latest across the Superliga window.

Earlier Nordsjælland transfer links

Nordsjælland net spend since 2015

Nordsjælland have spent €21m on disclosed transfer fees since July 2015 and received €265m: a net profit of €245m on transfers.

That covers 104 signings (18 for a disclosed fee, 9 free, 77 undisclosed) and 101 departures (43 sold for a disclosed fee, 14 free, 44 undisclosed). Loans are counted apart: 16 in, 36 out.

Record signing: Alexander Lind, €3m from Pisa (Jul 2026). Record sale: Caleb Yirenkyi, €27m to Coventry City (Aug 2026).

Nordsjælland transfer spending by season

SeasonSpentReceivedNet
2026/27€5m€28mprofit €22m
2025/26€5m€53mprofit €48m
2024/25€0€53mprofit €53m
2023/24€5m€25mprofit €20m
2022/23€1m€23mprofit €22m
2021/22€750k€17mprofit €16m
2020/21€0€19mprofit €19m
2019/20€2m€13mprofit €11m
2018/19€0€8mprofit €8m
2017/18€350k€10mprofit €10m
2016/17€600k€10mprofit €10m
2015/16€700k€6mprofit €5m

Nordsjælland record signings

  1. Alexander Lind · €3m from Pisa · Jul 2026
  2. Marcus Ingvartsen · €3m from FSV Mainz 05 · Jul 2023
  3. Runar Norheim · €2m from Tromsø · Aug 2025
  4. Ibrahim Adel · €2m from Al Jazira · Jul 2026
  5. Lucas Hey · €2m from Lyngby Boldklub · Aug 2023

Nordsjælland record sales

  1. Caleb Yirenkyi · €27m to Coventry City · Aug 2026
  2. Ernest Nuamah · €25m to RWDM Brussels · Aug 2023
  3. Sindre Walle Egeli · €20m to Ipswich Town · Aug 2025
  4. Ibrahim Osman · €20m to Brighton & Hove Albion · Jul 2024
  5. Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf · €19m to Sporting CP · Sep 2024

Nordsjælland trading record: profit on players bought and sold

On the 6 players Nordsjælland both signed and sold since July 2015 (academy graduates and free signings cost nothing), sales brought in €12m against €2m paid: a trading profit of €10m.

  • Stanislav Lobotka: signed for €500k (Aug 2015), sold to Celta de Vigo for €5m (Jul 2017): profit €5m
  • Bruno Anderson da Silva Sabino: signed for €200k (Jul 2015), sold to Guangzhou R&F for €4m (Jan 2016): profit €4m
  • Karlo Bartolec: signed for €600k (Aug 2016), sold to FC København for €3m (Jul 2019): profit €2m
  • Milan Iloski: signed for €200k (Jan 2024), sold to Philadelphia Union for €865k (Aug 2025): profit €665k

Nordsjælland injury news: injuries and suspensions

Nordsjælland have 3 players injured as of 10 Oct 2026, with €75k of market value sidelined.

  • Jakob Busk (GK): Injury (type not disclosed) · out since 14 Aug 2026 · return date not set · 12 games missed
  • Souleymane Alio (FWD): Injury (type not disclosed) · out since 22 Sep 2025 · return date not set · 54 games missed
  • William Faber (FWD): Knock · out since 16 Sep 2026 · return date not set · 4 games missed

Nordsjælland minutes played 2026/27

After 10 league games of 2026/27, 9 Nordsjælland players have played at least 60% of the minutes open to them, 8 are rotating and 17 have played under a quarter.

Out of contract on 30 June 2027 unless extended: Mark Brink, Carljohan Eriksson, Peter Ankersen, Jakob Busk.

PlayerMinutesShareStartsContract
Andreas Hansen900100%102028
Runar Norheim84093%92030
Justin Janssen77987%92030
Juho Lähteenmäki77286%92030
Peter Ankersen63571%72027
Mark Brink60367%72027
Noah Markmann58665%72029
Ibrahim Adel54561%62029
Prince Amoako Junior50456%62030
Tobias Salquist50356%62028
Villum Berthelsen46852%52030
Stephen Acquah44650%42030
Alexander Lind43148%62030
Nicklas Røjkjær40845%42029

Other Superliga clubs

Keep exploring

See the full club dashboard · squad value, net spend, squad stats and every live link. Open on transfertracker.ai

Explore Transfer Tracker

Live rumoursDone dealsRankingsSourcesHow it worksClubs & leaguesFree agentsMarket valuesWindow dates

Data as of 14 Oct 2026, 01:35 UTC · pages refresh several times daily · live numbers load in a moment.