Transfer Tracker

Club

Elversberg transfers

Squad value €71m · Bundesliga · Germany

Live Elversberg transfer rumours scored by probability and source credibility, plus Elversberg squad value, recent signings and the players most likely to move · sourced from verified elite reporters.

This window: roughly balanced books.

Elversberg squad · most valuable players

Elversberg players out on loan

Recent Elversberg transfers

No live Elversberg rumours are being tracked right now. See the latest across the Bundesliga window.

Elversberg net spend since 2015

Elversberg have spent €13m on disclosed transfer fees since July 2015 and received €12m: a net spend of €2m.

That covers 47 signings (12 for a disclosed fee, 30 free, 5 undisclosed) and 35 departures (4 sold for a disclosed fee, 27 free, 4 undisclosed). Loans are counted apart: 18 in, 4 out.

Record signing: Cole Campbell, €6m from Borussia Dortmund (Jul 2026). Record sale: Younes Ebnoutalib, €8m to Eintracht Frankfurt (Jan 2026).

Elversberg transfer spending by season

SeasonSpentReceivedNet
2026/27€10m€0€10m
2025/26€3m€10mprofit €8m
2024/25€950k€2mprofit €550k
2023/24€200k€0€200k
2022/23€0€0€0
2021/22€0€0€0
2020/21€0€0€0
2019/20€0€0€0

Elversberg record signings

  1. Cole Campbell · €6m from Borussia Dortmund · Jul 2026
  2. Maurice Krattenmacher · €2m from FC Bayern München · Jul 2026
  3. Lukasz Poreba · €2m from Hamburger SV · Jul 2026
  4. David Mokwa · €2m from TSG Hoffenheim · Jan 2026
  5. Amara Condé · €400k from SC Heerenveen · Jul 2025

Elversberg record sales

  1. Younes Ebnoutalib · €8m to Eintracht Frankfurt · Jan 2026
  2. Semih Sahin · €2m to Kaiserslautern · Jul 2025
  3. Jannik Rochelt · €2m to Hannover 96 · Jul 2024
  4. Robin Fellhauer · €700k to FC Augsburg · Jul 2025

Elversberg trading record: profit on players bought and sold

On the 16 players Elversberg both signed and sold since July 2015 (academy graduates and free signings cost nothing), sales brought in €10m against €100k paid: a trading profit of €9m.

  • Younes Ebnoutalib: signed for €100k (Jan 2025), sold to Eintracht Frankfurt for €8m (Jan 2026): profit €8m
  • Jannik Rochelt: signed free (Jul 2022), sold to Hannover 96 for €2m (Jul 2024): profit €2m

Elversberg ins and outs 2026/27: who left and who came in, by position

Elversberg have made 4 signings and 3 departures in 2026/27, plus 3 loans in and 1 out. Who left each position and who came in:

Elversberg injury news: injuries and suspensions

Elversberg have 3 players injured as of 18 Oct 2026, with €10m of TT Value sidelined.

  • Francis Onyeka (MID): Foot injury · out since 5 Oct 2026 · return date not set · 2 games missed
  • Cole Campbell (FWD): Knock · out since 15 Oct 2026 · return date not set · 1 game missed
  • Luis Seifert (DEF): Syndesmosis ligament tear · out since 10 Jul 2026 · return date not set · 15 games missed

Elversberg last starting XI

Elversberg's last league starting XI, v FC Union Berlin on 10 Oct 2026: Nicolas Kristof; Lukas Pinckert, Lasse Günther, Maximilian Rohr, Luca Sirch; Lukas Petkov, Lukasz Poreba, Felix Keidel, Noah Yanis Darvich, Tom Zimmerschied; Noel Futkeu.

3 changes from the side that started v Schalke 04 on 20 Sep 2026.

Started at least 3 of the last 5 league games but not this one: Jan Gyamerah (4), Cole Campbell (4, injured), David Mokwa (4) and Francis Onyeka (3, injured).

PositionPlayerStarts, last 5
GKNicolas Kristof5 of 5
DEFLukas Pinckert5 of 5
DEFLasse Günther5 of 5
DEFMaximilian Rohr5 of 5
DEFLuca Sirch1 of 5
MIDLukas Petkov5 of 5
MIDLukasz Poreba5 of 5
MIDFelix Keidel5 of 5
MIDNoah Yanis Darvich2 of 5
MIDTom Zimmerschied1 of 5
FWDNoel Futkeu1 of 5

Opponent: FC Union Berlin.

Elversberg minutes played 2026/27

After 5 league games of 2026/27, 10 Elversberg players have played at least 60% of the minutes open to them, 5 are rotating and 12 have played under a quarter.

Out of contract on 30 June 2027 unless extended: Lukas Petkov, Frederik Schmahl, Nicholas Mickelson, Jan Gyamerah, Florian Le Joncour, Tim Boss, Frank Lehmann.

PlayerMinutesShareStartsContract
Lukas Pinckert450100%52028
Nicolas Kristof450100%52029
Lukasz Poreba450100%52029
Lukas Petkov44398%52027
Maximilian Rohr44298%52028
Felix Keidel43396%52028
Lasse Günther40289%52030
David Mokwa33174%42029
Jan Gyamerah30468%42027
Cole Campbell28263%42030
Noah Yanis Darvich22149%2Loan to 2027
Maurice Krattenmacher17038%02030
Francis Onyeka15434%3Loan to 2027
Luca Sirch14232%12029

Other Bundesliga clubs

Keep exploring

See the full club dashboard · squad value, net spend, squad stats and every live link. Open on transfertracker.ai

Explore Transfer Tracker

Live rumoursDone dealsRankingsSourcesHow it worksClubs & leaguesFree agentsMarket valuesWindow dates

Data as of 18 Oct 2026, 05:38 UTC · pages refresh several times daily · live numbers load in a moment.