Transfer Tracker.ai
Transfer intelligence

Club

Monaco transfers

Squad value €320m · Ligue 1 · Monaco

Live Monaco transfer rumours scored by probability and source credibility, plus Monaco squad value, recent signings and the players most likely to move · sourced from verified elite reporters.

This window: net sales of about €88m.

Monaco squad · most valuable players

Recent Monaco transfers

No live Monaco rumours are being tracked right now. See the latest across the Ligue 1 window.

Earlier Monaco transfer links

Monaco net spend since 2015

Monaco have spent €973m on disclosed transfer fees since July 2015 and received €1.38bn: a net profit of €404m on transfers.

That covers 82 signings (79 for a disclosed fee, 3 free) and 102 departures (77 sold for a disclosed fee, 11 free, 14 undisclosed). Loans are counted apart: 10 in, 50 out.

Record signing: Wissam Ben Yedder, €40m from Sevilla (Aug 2019). Record sale: Kylian Mbappé, €180m to Paris Saint Germain (Jul 2018).

Monaco transfer spending by season

SeasonSpentReceivedNet
2026/27€48m€104mprofit €56m
2025/26€13m€147mprofit €134m
2024/25€82m€45m€38m
2023/24€87m€56m€31m
2022/23€43m€155mprofit €113m
2021/22€46m€34m€12m
2020/21€51m€11m€40m
2019/20€193m€81m€113m
2018/19€143m€361mprofit €218m
2017/18€122m€200mprofit €77m
2016/17€51m€16m€35m
2015/16€94m€168mprofit €74m

Monaco record signings

  1. Wissam Ben Yedder · €40m from Sevilla · Aug 2019
  2. Folarin Balogun · €30m from Arsenal · Aug 2023
  3. Gelson Martins · €30m from Atlético de Madrid · Jul 2019
  4. Aleksandr Golovin · €30m from CSKA Moskva · Jul 2018
  5. Keita Baldé · €30m from Lazio · Aug 2017

Monaco record sales

  1. Kylian Mbappé · €180m to Paris Saint Germain · Jul 2018
  2. Aurélien Tchouaméni · €80m to Real Madrid · Jul 2022
  3. Thomas Lemar · €72m to Atlético de Madrid · Jul 2018
  4. Anthony Martial · €60m to Manchester United · Sep 2015
  5. Benjamin Mendy · €58m to Manchester City · Jul 2017

Monaco trading record: profit on players bought and sold

On the 66 players Monaco both signed and sold since July 2015 (academy graduates and free signings cost nothing), sales brought in €1.02bn against €551m paid: a trading profit of €465m.

Academy graduates sold since July 2015 brought in €357m across 16 players, led by Kylian Mbappé (€180m to Paris Saint Germain, Jul 2018).

  • Kylian Mbappé: academy graduate (Jan 2016), sold to Paris Saint Germain for €180m (Jul 2018): profit €180m
  • Thomas Lemar: signed for €4m (Jul 2015), sold to Atlético de Madrid for €72m (Jul 2018): profit €68m
  • Aurélien Tchouaméni: signed for €18m (Jan 2020), sold to Real Madrid for €80m (Jul 2022): profit €62m
  • Maghnes Akliouche: academy graduate (Jul 2022), sold to Paris Saint Germain for €50m (Aug 2026): profit €50m
  • Benjamin Mendy: signed for €13m (Jul 2016), sold to Manchester City for €58m (Jul 2017): profit €45m
  • Keita Baldé: signed for €30m (Aug 2017), left free for Cagliari (Aug 2021): loss €30m
  • Gelson Martins: signed for €30m (Jul 2019), sold to Olympiacos F.C. for €3m (Jan 2024): loss €27m
  • Myron Boadu: signed for €17m (Aug 2021), sold to PSV for €800k (Aug 2025): loss €16m
  • Guillermo Maripán: signed for €18m (Aug 2019), sold to Torino for €2m (Aug 2024): loss €16m
  • Pietro Pellegri: signed for €21m (Jan 2018), sold to Torino for €5m (Jul 2022): loss €16m

Monaco injury news: injuries and suspensions

Monaco have 1 suspended as of 11 Oct 2026, with €2m of market value sidelined.

  • Paris Brunner (FWD): Suspension through sports court · out since 23 Sep 2026 · expected back 19 Oct 2026 · 2 games missed

Monaco minutes played 2026/27

After 6 league games of 2026/27, 10 Monaco players have played at least 60% of the minutes open to them, 2 are rotating and 27 have played under a quarter.

Surplus watch, notable market value on under a quarter of the minutes: Folarin Balogun (9%, €50m), Wilfried Singo (0%, €23m), Simon Adingra (0%, €22m), Eliesse Ben Seghir (0%, €20m), Jordan Teze (10%, €15m), Ansu Fati (3%, €15m).

Out of contract on 30 June 2027 unless extended: Takumi Minamino, Paul Pogba, Lukas Hradecky, Yann Lienard, Samuel Nibombe.

PlayerMinutesShareStartsContract
Lamine Camara540100%62029
Sadibou Sané540100%62031
Eric Dier540100%62028
Lukas Hradecky540100%62027
Nazinho53098%62030
Aleksandr Golovin52898%62029
Denis Zakaria48790%62028
Vanderson48690%62028
Paris Brunner39172%52028
Stanis Idumbo35766%42030
Matthis Abline24545%22031
Mamadou Coulibaly21139%32028
Edan Diop12022%22028
Mathys Detourbet10920%1Loan to 2027

Other Ligue 1 clubs

Keep exploring

See the full club dashboard · squad value, net spend, squad stats and every live link. Open on transfertracker.ai

Explore Transfer Tracker

Live rumoursDone dealsRankingsSourcesHow it worksClubs & leaguesFree agentsMarket valuesWindow dates

Data as of 13 Oct 2026, 23:24 UTC · pages refresh several times daily · live numbers load in a moment.